Pages

Friday, January 14, 2011

Hey Ferb, I know what were gonna do today...

Yeah, yeah I know that show is a cartoon on Disney and I am WAAAYYY to old for that, but honestly? It's totally hilarious. And Fish Hooks? I just love Milo and Bea!! But enough about cartoons. *raises eyebrows mysteriously* What have I been doing today? Well, I went to Epcot with my family, got some noodles in China, and a Pina Colada slushie in Morrocco and did some Soarin :)
It's our last day going to the parks and honestly, i am quite relieved. I hate feeling exposed like that every day, with thousands of people looking at me and judging. I'm more of a homebody myself, where I can wear sweats and have no makeup on and do whatevs. Ya know?
Argh. I wanted today to be a happy post...but honestly, I am really not feelin too awesome. I wish I had some pictures I could post...instead I think I'm gonna post music videos of some of my favorite songs :)
I mean, two depressing posts in a row would be *so lame* :P So I'm gonna shaaaare some song wid you guys..hope you enjoy...and that  you like christian rap, cause that's basically most of it!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x2bxvLm-Xvg&feature=player_embedded

http://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=MllhC0qyEjY



Sorry, I'm figurin out this whole copying youtube videos thang :P





I hope this works! and that you guys enjoy :)
love, Ari

1 comment:

  1. Love Warren Barfield.

    And I LOVE Phineas and Ferb...haha. I have seen every episode numerous times, so yep...I'm probably worse about the cartoon thing. I've never seen Fishhooks, but have you ever seen Arthur? Yep. I'm addicted. lol

    Did you visit all the parks at Disney? I've only been to Epcot and Hollywood Studios and I went when I was like 11. I think I'd enjoy it a lot more now.

    ReplyDelete